Get the slate

Home › NFL › NFL standings › ATS records

NFL · 2026 season · Updated Oct 25, 09:21 AM ET

NFL ATS Records 2026

Every NFL team's record against the spread and over/under this season, from the closing lines, best first.

At a glance

#TeamATSCover %Over-UnderAs favorite (SU)As underdog (SU)
1Las Vegas Raiders5-183%4-21-02-3
2New York Jets4-1-180%2-41-01-4
3Minnesota Vikings4-180%1-43-02-0
4Chicago Bears5-271%3-44-21-0
5Buffalo Bills4-267%5-14-11-0
6Cleveland Browns4-267%3-30-04-2
7Pittsburgh Steelers4-267%4-23-11-1
8Denver Broncos4-267%1-53-01-2
9New York Giants4-267%4-21-02-3
10San Francisco 49ers4-267%3-34-02-0
11Kansas City Chiefs3-260%2-35-00-0
12Carolina Panthers3-260%2-32-11-1
13New England Patriots3-3-150%4-33-01-3
14Jacksonville Jaguars3-350%2-43-11-1
15Indianapolis Colts3-350%4-21-11-3
16Tennessee Titans3-350%3-30-11-4
17Washington Commanders3-350%4-20-11-4
18Green Bay Packers3-350%2-42-12-1
19New Orleans Saints3-350%4-21-21-2
20Arizona Cardinals3-350%3-30-12-3
21Miami Dolphins2-340%2-30-00-5
22Baltimore Ravens2-3-140%4-23-21-0
23Cincinnati Bengals2-340%3-22-21-0
24Dallas Cowboys2-3-140%4-21-31-1
25Houston Texans2-433%3-31-31-1
26Philadelphia Eagles2-433%3-32-10-3
27Atlanta Falcons2-433%4-20-12-3
28Detroit Lions1-3-125%5-03-10-1
29Seattle Seahawks1-3-225%3-33-30-0
30Tampa Bay Buccaneers1-517%3-30-21-3
31Los Angeles Rams1-517%3-32-30-1
32Los Angeles Chargers0-5-10%1-50-20-4

Closing sportsbook lines (DraftKings). SU: straight up (won or lost the game). Game-by-game detail on each team's standings page.

NFL standings · NFL power rankings · NFL line movement

Odyn's picks

This week

Knowledge over luck.

+$1,180 at $100 a bet over the last 1,000 NFL games. Every loss counted.

Unlock this week's NFL picks free

7 days free · then $19.99/month · cancel anytime

FAQ

Which NFL team is the best against the spread?

The Las Vegas Raiders at 5-1 this season (closing lines).

What does ATS mean?

Against the spread: whether a team beat the point spread, not just won the game. A push is a tie with the spread.

Updated Oct 25, 09:21 AM ET.

By the Odyn Team · 21+ · Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER · Responsible gambling